2007 IKWF Kids Open

IKWF Kids Open

Jan 13, 2007

 

7 & 8 - 42-43

1st Place - Eusebio Rivera of Coal City Kids WC

2nd Place - Joe Ruffino of SCN Youth WC

3rd Place - DeAndre Demus of Waubonsie WC

4th Place - Carter Pelletier of Blackhawk WC

 

7 & 8 - 43-44

1st Place - Khaalis Alexander of Romeoville WC

2nd Place - Zach Villareal of Hinsdale Red Devils

3rd Place - Isaac Jacquez of Blackhawk WC

4th Place - Joshua Gonzalez-Reyes of Chicago Wolves Den

 

7 & 8 - 44-45

1st Place - Jaime Knapp of El Paso-Gridley Youth WC

2nd Place - Mark Zimmerman of Vittum Cats

3rd Place - Tristan Atkins of Cary Jr. Trojan Matmen

4th Place - Jasmine Villalobos of Waukegan Youth WC

 

7 & 8 - 45-46

1st Place - Dack Punke of Central Elite Rebels

2nd Place - Tyler Roat of Lemont Bears

3rd Place - Dylan Graham of Waubonsie WC

4th Place - Ryan Roper of SCN Youth WC

 

7 & 8 - 46-47

1st Place - Juan Arteaga of Bison WC

2nd Place - Zachary Koszyk of Crosstown WC

3rd Place - Patrick West of Marengo Shooters

4th Place - Michael Sellers of Oak Forest Warriors

 

7 & 8 - 46-48

1st Place - Jared Ellingwood of Vittum Cats

2nd Place - Elijah Gilkerson of Timberwolves WC

3rd Place - Donald Stallworth III of Waukegan Youth WC

4th Place - Blake Downes of Wolves WC

 

7 & 8 - 47-48

1st Place - Tyler Wood of Crosstown WC

2nd Place - Jacob Hayes of Harlem Cougars

3rd Place - Dawson Thomas of Centralia WC

4th Place - Jacob Black of Morton Youth Wrestling

 

7 & 8 - 48-48

1st Place - Brandon Ramos of Plainfield WC

2nd Place - Ryan Chambers of Murphysboro Wrestling

3rd Place - Ryan Boundy of Barrington Broncos

4th Place - Justin Raddatz of Mustang WC

 

7 & 8 - 48-49 A

1st Place - Joe Bianchini of Mad Dog Wrestling Academy

2nd Place - Brandon Muselman of Oak Forest Warriors

3rd Place - Nick Drew of Plainfield WC

4th Place - Joe Fiorito of Crystal Lake Wizards

 

7 & 8 - 48-49 B

1st Place - Bradley Wozniak of Dundee Highlanders

2nd Place - Joshua Walisiak of Plainfield WC

3rd Place - Jacob Bentle of Barrington Broncos

4th Place - Matt Ryan of Redhawk WC

 

7 & 8 - 49-50

1st Place - Tyler Myers of Plainfield WC

2nd Place - Pat Walker of Elmhurst Jr. Dukes

3rd Place - Jake Szlenk of Crystal Lake Wizards

4th Place - Brandon Fitzpatrick of Vittum Cats

 

7 & 8 - 50-50 A

1st Place - Tyler Moon of GC Jr Warriors

2nd Place - Patrick Doyle of Redhawk WC

3rd Place - Jacob Price of Little Celtic WC

4th Place - Nate Dalan of WW Tiger WC

 

7 & 8 - 50-50 B

1st Place - Jimmy Pawelski of Bronco WC

2nd Place - Jack Mulay of Junior Vikings

3rd Place - Hunter Vester of Yorkville WC

4th Place - Chad Tracy of Tinley Park Bulldogs

 

7 & 8 - 51-51 A

1st Place - Jack Calderone of Crosstown WC

2nd Place - Matthew Cinnamon of Champaign WC

3rd Place - Travis Piotrowski of Wolves WC

4th Place - Kyle Bernat of SCN Youth WC

 

7 & 8 - 51-51 B

1st Place - Dante Brown of Harvey Twisters WC

2nd Place - Authello Austin of Springfield Capitals Kids WC

3rd Place - Seth Roffers of Fond du Lac WC

4th Place - Turner Mullarkey of Team West Wolves

 

7 & 8 - 51-52 A

1st Place - Wylie Allen of Crystal Lake Wizards

2nd Place - Joey Harrison of Blackhawk WC

3rd Place - Jayvin Quinn of Mattoon Youth WC

4th Place - Sebastian Guzman of Morton Little Mustangs

 

7 & 8 - 51-52 B

1st Place - Blaize Punke of Central Elite Rebels

2nd Place - Alex Porter of Harlem Renegades

3rd Place - Victor Kalaher of Litchfield Kids Wrestling

4th Place - Robert Ogden of Fairmont Rough Riders

 

7 & 8 - 52-52

1st Place - Austin O`Connor of Gomez Wrestling Academy

2nd Place - Joseph Eads of Sauk Valley WC

3rd Place - Vinny Fontanetta of Crystal Lake Wizards

4th Place - Harry Sellers of Oak Forest Warriors

 

7 & 8 - 52-53

1st Place - Rick Rizzuti of Oak Forest Warriors

2nd Place - Will Elvers of Litchfield Kids Wrestling

3rd Place - Samuel Iverson of Team West Wolves

4th Place - Tristen Maierhofer of Pontiac Pythons WC

 

7 & 8 - 53-53

1st Place - Gage Burroughs of Mt. Vernon Lions

2nd Place - Anthony Patterson of Little Celtic WC

3rd Place - Matthew Young of Tomcat WC

4th Place - Zachary Roeske of Mad Dog Wrestling Academy

 

7 & 8 - 53-54

1st Place - Brady Wilsie of Xtreme WC

2nd Place - Matthew Sweeney of Barrington Broncos

3rd Place - Blake Ochoa of Fox Valley WC

4th Place - Rylan McConaughey of Plainfield WC

 

7 & 8 - 54-54 A

1st Place - Hazen Rice of Mad Dog Wrestling Academy

2nd Place - Chad Red of Red Cobra

3rd Place - Dylan Conway of Falcon WC

4th Place - Preston Braaten of Fisher WC

 

7 & 8 - 54-54 B

1st Place - Jesse Ellis of Crosstown WC

2nd Place - Nicholas Pretto of RC Knights (Reed Custer)

3rd Place - Luke Barelli of Fightin Titans

4th Place - Damyen Gothard of Lemont Bears

 

7 & 8 - 54-55

1st Place - Sheldon Snapp of Joliet Jr. Steelmen

2nd Place - Troy Howard of Little Celtic WC

3rd Place - Michael Reilly of Redhawk WC

4th Place - John Kopera of Bur-Oak Wildcats WC

 

7 & 8 - 55-55 A

1st Place - Austin Esposito of SCN Youth WC

2nd Place - Anthony Chavez of Lemont Bears

3rd Place - Justin Heredia of Vittum Cats

4th Place - Dominic Fasanella of Romeoville WC

 

7 & 8 - 55-55 B

1st Place - Jimmy McAuliffe of Redhawk WC

2nd Place - Nolan Baker of Xtreme WC

3rd Place - Jacob Dudeck of Orland Park Pioneers

4th Place - Christian Brunner of Barrington Broncos

 

7 & 8 - 55-55 C

1st Place - Joshua Gentry of Badger WC

2nd Place - Clint Oakes of Dakota WC

3rd Place - Thomas Godsel of St. Tarcissus

4th Place - Kyle Muschler of Redhawk WC

 

7 & 8 - 56-56 A

1st Place - Jacob Schraer of Fairmont Rough Riders

2nd Place - Dylan DeVries of Stillman Valley WC

3rd Place - Nickolas Gonzalez-Reyes of Chicago Wolves Den

4th Place - Luke Schmidt of Limestone Youth WC

 

7 & 8 - 56-56 B

1st Place - Jordan Soto of SCN Youth WC

2nd Place - Grant Glueck of Cary Jr. Trojan Matmen

3rd Place - Jake Cysewski of Barrington Broncos

4th Place - Elliot Geisler of Mt. Zion WC

 

7 & 8 - 56-56 C

1st Place - Ameen Hamden of Hinsdale Red Devils

2nd Place - Zachary Shelton of Force WC

3rd Place - Matthew Swiercz of Vittum Cats

4th Place - Connor Duffy of Stillman Valley WC

 

7 & 8 - 56-56 D

1st Place - Austin Gomez of Gomez Wrestling Academy

2nd Place - Zaccory Lukowski of Marengo Shooters

3rd Place - Trace Thomas of Bloomington Raider WC

4th Place - Matthew Hennessey of Force WC

 

7 & 8 - 56-57

1st Place - Alex Elkhatib of Notre Dame WC

2nd Place - Will Hocking of LP Crunching Cavs

3rd Place - Sean Duggan of Falcon WC

4th Place - Zach Lane of Mt. Zion WC

 

7 & 8 - 57-57

1st Place - Mitchell Stathakis of Barrington Broncos

2nd Place - Kobe Watts of Midwest Central Youth

3rd Place - Trent Rakers of Highland Bulldog Jr Wrestling

4th Place - Timmy Podraza of Wolves WC

 

7 & 8 - 57-58

1st Place - Braxten Ary of Midwest Central Youth

2nd Place - Jerry Johnson-Reyes of Chicago Wolves Den

3rd Place - Shaundell Hawkins of Crosstown WC

4th Place - John Franke of WW Tiger WC

 

7 & 8 - 58-58

1st Place - Ethan Reel of Central Elite Rebels

2nd Place - Corbin Kentner of Midwest Central Youth

3rd Place - Christian Hall of Harvey Twisters WC

4th Place - Lane Niemann of Hinsdale Red Devils

 

7 & 8 - 58-59

1st Place - Devin Kane of Waubonsie WC

2nd Place - Dominic Stump of Oak Forest Warriors

3rd Place - Lenny Petersen of Wolves WC

4th Place - Austin Marquette of Junior Gators WC

 

7 & 8 - 59-59 A

1st Place - Gabriel Villanueva of Blackhawk WC

2nd Place - Nick Kokkines of Force WC

3rd Place - Matt Condon of Vittum Cats

4th Place - Brian Holloway of Little Huskies WC

 

7 & 8 - 59-59 B

1st Place - Michael Musser of Manteno Jr. Panthers

2nd Place - Will McLeese of Bloomington Raider WC

3rd Place - Benjamin Meyer of Redhawk WC

4th Place - Grant Fisher of Downers Grove Cougars

 

7 & 8 - 59-60

1st Place - Jacob Fiorito of Crystal Lake Wizards

2nd Place - Andrew Tran of Tiger WC

3rd Place - Brock Danko of Bloomington Raider WC

4th Place - Tyler Leeds of Plainfield WC

 

7 & 8 - 60-60 A

1st Place - Jimmy Grabs of Tinley Park Bulldogs

2nd Place - Kyle Plue of M-S Kids Club

3rd Place - Jack Martino of SCN Youth WC

4th Place - Kaitlyn Clayton of Fairmont Rough Riders

 

7 & 8 - 60-60 B

1st Place - Dillon Hoey of Redhawk WC

2nd Place - Curtis Baker of Proviso PowerHouse WC

3rd Place - Tristan Lawson of Morton Youth Wrestling

4th Place - Blake Shelton of Oakwood Youth WC

 

7 & 8 - 60-61

1st Place - Jason Renteria of Badger WC

2nd Place - Leon Falconburg of Springfield Capitals Kids WC

3rd Place - Christopher Cooke of Oak Forest Warriors

4th Place - Cody Roberts of Force WC

 

7 & 8 - 61-61 A

1st Place - Kevin Pate of Harvey Twisters WC

2nd Place - Brett Anderson of Orland Park Pioneers

3rd Place - Joseph Taylor of Redhawk WC

4th Place - Nick Burke of Hinsdale Red Devils

 

7 & 8 - 61-61 B

1st Place - Shavez Hawkins of Crosstown WC

2nd Place - Quinn Gorman of Redhawk WC

3rd Place - Kyle Marshall of Vittum Cats

4th Place - David Cushing of Badger WC

 

7 & 8 - 61-62

1st Place - Terrell Jenkins of Proviso PowerHouse WC

2nd Place - Jacob Cummens of Junior Vikings

3rd Place - John Mologousis of Bronco WC

4th Place - Sean Sears of Tinley Park Bulldogs

 

7 & 8 - 62-63

1st Place - AJ Jaffe of SCN Youth WC

2nd Place - David Riojas of Romeoville WC

3rd Place - Antonio Betancourt of Harvey Twisters WC

4th Place - Zachary Hartwig of Mad Dog Wrestling Academy

 

7 & 8 - 63-63

1st Place - Tyler Lawson of Little Celtic WC

2nd Place - Garrett Brachbill of Shelbyville Jr Rams Wrestling

3rd Place - Daniel Vrabel of Badger WC

4th Place - Eric Crum of Crystal Lake Wizards

 

7 & 8 - 64-64 A

1st Place - Sean Barelli of Fightin Titans

2nd Place - Riley McAndrew of Maine Eagles

3rd Place - James Watters of Edwardsville WC

4th Place - Adrian Hernandez of Chicago Wolves Den

 

7 & 8 - 64-64 B

1st Place - Kordell Norfleet of Harvey Twisters WC

2nd Place - Jack Mankiewicz of Falcon WC

3rd Place - Troy Ott of Mad Dog Wrestling Academy

4th Place - Mason Kroening of Waubonsie WC

 

7 & 8 - 64-65

1st Place - Damon Czarnecki of Oak Forest Warriors

2nd Place - Joshua Lester of Hononegah Kids WC

3rd Place - Brady Jamrozek of Plainfield WC

4th Place - Georgi Spasov of Team West Wolves

 

7 & 8 - 65-65

1st Place - Joseph Muscolino of Badger WC

2nd Place - Brett Dougherty of Hinsdale Red Devils

3rd Place - Ian Chaldek of Orland Park Pioneers

4th Place - Alex Bodhaine of Plainfield WC

 

7 & 8 - 65-66

1st Place - Zachery Nemec of Mad Dog Wrestling Academy

2nd Place - Cody Norman of Fairmont Rough Riders

3rd Place - Patricl Larkin of Redhawk WC

4th Place - Brian Fu of Dundee Highlanders

 

7 & 8 - 66-66 A

1st Place - Kevin Noble of Harvey Twisters WC

2nd Place - Jacob Hawkins of Harlem Cougars

3rd Place - Anthony Rubino of Wolfpak WC

4th Place - Alexis Bermudez of Romeoville WC

 

7 & 8 - 66-66 B

1st Place - Drake Boverie of Bethalto Bulls

2nd Place - Tyler Smith of Metamora Kids WC

3rd Place - Ezzit Williams of Waukegan Youth WC

4th Place - Nicholas Famolaro of Crystal Lake Wizards

 

7 & 8 - 66-66 C

1st Place - Joshua Turnquest of Barrington Broncos

2nd Place - Mitchel Stites of Dakota WC

3rd Place - Floyd Sims of Tomcat WC

4th Place - Jeremy Kenyon of Minooka Little Indians

 

7 & 8 - 66-67

1st Place - Andrew Wenger of Dakota WC

2nd Place - John Drozd of Mustang WC

3rd Place - Shane Burns of Pontiac Pythons WC

4th Place - Raymond Adkins of Rich Rattlers WC

 

7 & 8 - 67-67

1st Place - Tyler Laux of Harvey Twisters WC

2nd Place - Dominic Placek of Lemont Bears

3rd Place - Dara Laja of Arlington Cardinals

4th Place - Logan Benedict of Washington Jr. Panthers

 

7 & 8 - 67-68

1st Place - Griffin Meeker of SJO Spartan Youth WC

2nd Place - Jonathan Ibarra of Gomez Wrestling Academy

3rd Place - Andrew Matticks of Little Huskies WC

4th Place - Zac Ciupka of Mad Dog Wrestling Academy

 

7 & 8 - 68-69

1st Place - Jake Riportella of Sharks WC

2nd Place - Keenan Edgar of Chicago Crusaders

3rd Place - Leenardo Chacon of Bur-Oak Wildcats WC

4th Place - Scott Sierzega of Vittum Cats

 

7 & 8 - 69-70 A

1st Place - Gavin Rathbun of Oswego East Jr. Wolves

2nd Place - Matthew Molli of Barrington Broncos

3rd Place - Eric Brenner of Oak Forest Warriors

4th Place - Cole Bateman of Orland Park Pioneers

 

7 & 8 - 69-70 B

1st Place - Rocky Lombardi of Hinsdale Red Devils

2nd Place - Brandon McLain of Orland Park Pioneers

3rd Place - Jose De Jesus Pedroza of Morton Little Mustangs

4th Place - Daniel Hajnos of Chicago Crusaders

 

7 & 8 - 72-72

1st Place - Randy Meneweather of Harvey Twisters WC

2nd Place - Jake Lanning of Pontiac Pythons WC

3rd Place - Max Jung of Crosstown WC

4th Place - Andrew Gonzales of Team West Wolves

 

7 & 8 - 72-73

1st Place - George Bessette of Lakeland Predators

2nd Place - Wiley Curry of Razorback WC

3rd Place - Bryce Throneberry of Edwardsville WC

4th Place - Grey Johnson of Rich Rattlers WC

 

7 & 8 - 73-74

1st Place - Chris Prosser of Edwardsville WC

2nd Place - Keenith Edgar of Chicago Crusaders

3rd Place - Jared Peters of Blackhawk WC

4th Place - William Poole of Mustang WC

 

7 & 8 - 73-76

1st Place - Bryce Gray of Harvey Twisters WC

2nd Place - Anthony Ryan Jr of Villa Lombard Cougars

3rd Place - Nicholas Burkland of Marengo Shooters

4th Place - Trevor Schmidt of Falcon WC

 

7 & 8 - 75-79

1st Place - Robbie Seredi of Junior Cougar WC

2nd Place - Deangelo Anguiano of Fairmont Rough Riders

3rd Place - Bradaigh O`Brien of Marengo Shooters

4th Place - Levar Smith of Proviso PowerHouse WC

 

7 & 8 - 79-80

1st Place - Gavino Zepeda of Mad Dog Wrestling Academy

2nd Place - Ryan Yohe of Plainfield WC

3rd Place - Ronnie Luellen Jr of Harvey Twisters WC

4th Place - Ian McMahon of Benton Jr. WC

 

7 & 8 - 80-82

1st Place - Matt Brozovich of Minooka Little Indians

2nd Place - Brandon Andino of Junior Gators WC

3rd Place - Brody Thompson of Chilli Dawgs

4th Place - Cody Ayers of Oakwood Youth WC

 

7 & 8 - 82-84

1st Place - Dyllan Hess of Young Champions

2nd Place - Alec Castle of Vermilion Valley Elite

3rd Place - Marcus Krupiczowicz of Morton Little Mustangs

4th Place - Justin Karcz of Little Celtic WC

 

7 & 8 - 83-85

1st Place - Tyler Tsagalis of Arlington Cardinals

2nd Place - Dylan Knepper of Brawlers WC

3rd Place - Peter Capetillo of Unattached

4th Place - Joseph Otto of Redhawk WC

 

7 & 8 - 86-92

1st Place - Adam Prosser of SCN Youth WC

2nd Place - Jeryn Curry of Unattached

3rd Place - Nick Graziano of Oak Forest Warriors

4th Place - Haiden Harper of Washington Jr. Panthers

 

7 & 8 - 90-99

1st Place - Bryan Ditchman of Oak Forest Warriors

2nd Place - Nikola Ivanisevic of Hinsdale Red Devils

3rd Place - Dominic Swanson of Marengo Shooters

4th Place - Zac James of Murphysboro Wrestling

 

7 & 8 - 101-105

1st Place - Matt Allen of Hinsdale Red Devils

2nd Place - Addie Lanier of Fairmont Rough Riders

3rd Place - Jacob Van Doren of Geneseo Spider WC

4th Place - Blake Zalapi of Hononegah Kids WC

 

7 & 8 - 106-114

1st Place - Jonathan Aguilar of Villa Park Young Warriors

2nd Place - Jordan Shahrikian of Hononegah Kids WC

3rd Place - Jamezz Kimbrough of Harvey Twisters WC

 

9 & 10 - 47-50

1st Place - Patrick Augustyn of Gomez Wrestling Academy

2nd Place - Kyle Szlenk of Crystal Lake Wizards

3rd Place - Dillon Swift of Dakota WC

4th Place - Stuart Chestney of Bloomington Raider WC

5th Place - Logan Voss of Erie Middle School WC

6th Place - Ryan Brooks of Morton Youth Wrestling

 

9 & 10 - 49-53

1st Place - Louie Hayes of Orland Park Pioneers

2nd Place - Nolan Vincent of Gomez Wrestling Academy

3rd Place - Joe Antonelli of SCN Youth WC

4th Place - Dalton Roselle of United Township WC

5th Place - Tyler Burlington of Yorkville WC

6th Place - Tyler Trainor of Pontiac Pythons WC

 

9 & 10 - 53-55

1st Place - Airk Furseth of Advance Elite

2nd Place - Dan Swan of Oak Forest Warriors

3rd Place - Mark Ferguson of Vittum Cats

4th Place - Anthony Ranzino of Marengo Shooters

5th Place - Jose Rodriguez of Junior Gators WC

6th Place - Joshua Fisher of Harvey Twisters WC

 

9 & 10 - 55-56

1st Place - Brian Rossi of Falcon WC

2nd Place - Francis Edelen of Oak Forest Warriors

3rd Place - John Paul Stedwill of Chilli Dawgs

4th Place - Andrew Verr of Villa Park Young Warriors

5th Place - Evan Byrnes of Dakota WC

6th Place - Tucker Presler of Manteno Jr. Panthers

 

9 & 10 - 55-57

1st Place - Garrett Dziedzic of Crystal Lake Wizards

2nd Place - Gunner Wenger of Panther Cub WC

3rd Place - AJ Villlarreal of Hinsdale Red Devils

4th Place - Ross Ellison of World Class Wrestling

5th Place - Shaun Wasso of Falcon WC

6th Place - Rudy Yates of Vittum Cats

 

9 & 10 - 57-58

1st Place - Keegan Powers of Hononegah Kids WC

2nd Place - Cameron Roat of Lemont Bears

3rd Place - Eli Mills of Force WC

4th Place - Austyn Vinyard of Bethalto Bulls

5th Place - Clayton Hipsher of Midwest Central Youth

6th Place - Devon Carlson of Tomcat WC

 

9 & 10 - 58-58

1st Place - Anthony Bosco of SCN Youth WC

2nd Place - Jourdyn Jones of Edwardsville WC

3rd Place - Cameron Haney of Force WC

4th Place - Carlos Jacquez of Blackhawk WC

5th Place - Jimmy Gallardo of Wolfpak WC

6th Place - Zuriel Cook of Redhawk WC

 

9 & 10 - 58-59

1st Place - Sean Augello of Lemont Bears

2nd Place - Noell Carrillo of Grapplin` Devils

3rd Place - Eric Maier of Crystal Lake Wizards

4th Place - Kenneth Minor of Minooka Little Indians

5th Place - David Krohn of Plainfield WC

6th Place - Mike Mullaney of Redhawk WC

 

9 & 10 - 59-60

1st Place - Brendan Gaynor of Tinley Park Bulldogs

2nd Place - Miguel Silva of Force WC

3rd Place - Ian Mullen of Wolves WC

4th Place - Josh Rozell of GC Jr Warriors

5th Place - Justin Gonzales of Tomcat WC

6th Place - Nathan Colindres of Wolfpak WC

 

9 & 10 - 59-61

1st Place - Kyle Akins of Sycamore WC

2nd Place - Brandon Bland of Morton Youth Wrestling

3rd Place - Kyle Peisker of Mad Dog Wrestling Academy

4th Place - Peyton Smith of Benton Jr. WC

5th Place - Andreas Korallus of Bronco WC

6th Place - Joe Doyle of Redhawk WC

 

9 & 10 - 60-61

1st Place - Sean Cannon of Crystal Lake Wizards

2nd Place - Christian Robertson of Vittum Cats

3rd Place - Colin Sullivan of Tiger WC

4th Place - Jacob Ogden of Fairmont Rough Riders

5th Place - Brody Sharp of Yorkville WC

6th Place - Phil Partipilo of Gomez Wrestling Academy

 

9 & 10 - 61-61

1st Place - Dylan Johnson of Fightin Titans

2nd Place - Ruger Walsh of Crystal Lake Wizards

3rd Place - Zachary Akers of Minooka Little Indians

4th Place - Randy Philgren of Vittum Cats

5th Place - Matt Rowland of Villa Park Young Warriors

6th Place - Jackson Schoen of Gomez Wrestling Academy

 

9 & 10 - 61-63

1st Place - Marc Anthony Rodriguez of Junior Gators WC

2nd Place - Trace Carello of Mt. Vernon Lions

3rd Place - Brandon Hanik of Vittum Cats

4th Place - Derek Pantzis of Golden Eagles

5th Place - Cameron Schwing of Fisher WC

6th Place - Nicholas Spagnola of Blackhawk WC

 

9 & 10 - 62-64

1st Place - Karon Keyes of Bronco WC

2nd Place - David Steinle of Notre Dame WC

3rd Place - Cody Ferencz of Golden Eagles

4th Place - Cory Coleman of Little Celtic WC

5th Place - Dakota Hoffman of M-S Kids Club

6th Place - Daniel Gallo of Sharks WC

 

9 & 10 - 63-63

1st Place - Conner Lille of Oak Forest Warriors

2nd Place - Cooper Collings of Mattoon Youth WC

3rd Place - Matt Puppilo of Junior Cougar WC

 

9 & 10 - 63-64 A

1st Place - Jacob Walisiak of Plainfield WC

2nd Place - Chris Mertes of Sharks WC

3rd Place - David Campos of Dundee Highlanders

 

9 & 10 - 63-64 B

1st Place - Jon Mudlaff of Advance Elite

2nd Place - Nick Kauffman of Prairie Central Chenoa Hawks

3rd Place - Ryan Soch of Wolfpak WC

4th Place - Jacob Miller of Blackhawk WC

5th Place - Kole Dugger of Collinsville Raiders

6th Place - Tyler Whitten of Force WC

 

9 & 10 - 63-64 C

1st Place - Devin Wessels of United Township WC

2nd Place - Milton Travis of Fairmont Rough Riders

3rd Place - Alex Davila of Rockford Wrestling

 

9 & 10 - 64-65 A

1st Place - Jake Drew of Bronco WC

2nd Place - Darin Trout of Pontiac Pythons WC

3rd Place - Brady Ruden of Rocket Fuel WC-Rockridge

4th Place - Tyler Smith of Junior Gators WC

5th Place - David Kasper of Badger WC

6th Place - Tyler Muselman of Oak Forest Warriors

 

9 & 10 - 64-65 B

1st Place - Israel Santiago of Grapplin` Devils

2nd Place - Jesse Sedam of Romeoville WC

3rd Place - Antonio Alvarez of Central Elite Rebels

4th Place - Sam Martino of SCN Youth WC

5th Place - Jake Tisza of Crosstown WC

6th Place - Patrick McGowan of Tinley Park Bulldogs

 

9 & 10 - 65-65

1st Place - Logan Lundelius of Crystal Lake Wizards

2nd Place - Matt Richardson of Pontiac Pythons WC

3rd Place - Cody Hett of Blackhawk WC

4th Place - Nathaniel Gonzalez of Romeoville WC

5th Place - Kolton Taylor of M-S Kids Club

6th Place - Jeremy Bachara of Notre Dame WC

 

9 & 10 - 65-66 A

1st Place - Christian Franc of Manteno Jr. Panthers

2nd Place - Zachary Huemann of Richmond WC

3rd Place - Thomas Hocking of LP Crunching Cavs

4th Place - Christopher Sandoval of Junior Gators WC

5th Place - Eric Carter of Barrington Broncos

6th Place - Jackson Cordes of Champaign WC

 

9 & 10 - 66-66

1st Place - Dylan Cramer of Force WC

2nd Place - Luke Brozovich of Minooka Little Indians

3rd Place - Andrew Hardt of Dundee Highlanders

4th Place - Jaelen Pate of Harvey Twisters WC

5th Place - Daniel Arteaga of Bison WC

6th Place - Steven Fessler of Tinley Park Bulldogs

 

9 & 10 - 65-66 B

1st Place - Michael Burke of Crosstown WC

2nd Place - Jonathan Gahagan of Vittum Cats

3rd Place - Brandon Ahlgrim of Xtreme WC

4th Place - Ryder Punke of Central Elite Rebels

5th Place - Frank Coglianese of Orland Park Pioneers

6th Place - Drake Stirn of Aledo Bear Country WC

 

9 & 10 - 66-67

1st Place - Nicky Gasbarro of Crosstown WC

2nd Place - Austin Hrubec of St. Charles East WC

3rd Place - Sammy Lack of Champaign WC

4th Place - Patrick Sweeney of Barrington Broncos

5th Place - Andrew Culbertson of Chilli Dawgs

6th Place - Nathan Romero of Dundee Highlanders

 

9 & 10 - 67-68

1st Place - Isaiah White of Harvey Twisters WC

2nd Place - Gunnar Hjorth of Martinez Fox Valley Elite

3rd Place - Matthew Conrad of Wolfpak WC

4th Place - Ben Schneider of Orland Park Pioneers

5th Place - Tyler Bergstrahl of Prairie Central Chenoa Hawks

6th Place - Austin Morgan of Harlem Renegades

 

9 & 10 - 67-69

1st Place - Jack Diana of Mustang WC

2nd Place - Ryon Ricardson of Clipper WC

3rd Place - Lucas Munter of Central Elite Rebels

4th Place - Jacob Orth of Golden Eagles

5th Place - Michael Callahan of SCN Youth WC

6th Place - Isaiah Fitzgerald of Tiger WC

 

9 & 10 - 68-69

1st Place - Jake Domke of Falcon WC

2nd Place - Jake Tucker of Razorback WC

3rd Place - Logan Ross of GC Jr Warriors

4th Place - Luke Sigley of Harlem Renegades

5th Place - Kasey Jauch of Arlington Cardinals

6th Place - Salvador Reyes of Chicago Wolves Den

 

9 & 10 - 69-70 A

1st Place - Danny Hiemenz of Force WC

2nd Place - Benjamin Hoscheit of Cary Jr. Trojan Matmen

3rd Place - Adam McConnell of Belvidere Bandits

4th Place - Zachary Tjarks of Prairie Central Chenoa Hawks

5th Place - Brandon Murphy of Grapplin` Devils

6th Place - Jackson Philgren of Vittum Cats

 

9 & 10 - 69-70 B

1st Place - Casey Brown of Force WC

2nd Place - Brian Peterson of Crosstown WC

3rd Place - Casey Callahan of Wolves WC

4th Place - Hayden Elder of Junior Gators WC

5th Place - Alexander Butler of Fightin Titans

6th Place - Quinn Kendall of Mustang WC

 

9 & 10 - 70-71 A

1st Place - Carver James of Dakota WC

2nd Place - Daniel Schweitzer of Villa Lombard Cougars

3rd Place - Kyle Delong of Pontiac Pythons WC

4th Place - Armando Castillo of Crosstown WC

5th Place - Michael Petersen of Wolves WC

6th Place - Collin Sleeman of Oak Forest Warriors

 

9 & 10 - 70-71 B

1st Place - Kyle Fugiel of Crystal Lake Wizards

2nd Place - Troy Teske of Falcon WC

3rd Place - Brian Swanson of Oak Forest Warriors

4th Place - Eddie Keating of Oak Forest Warriors

5th Place - Evan Whitehead of Advance Elite

6th Place - Lane Williams of Fisher WC

 

9 & 10 - 72-73

1st Place - John Jimenez of SCN Youth WC

2nd Place - Eugene Nesmith of Z-B Stingers

3rd Place - Michael Hrdlicka of Richmond WC

4th Place - Randle Taborn of Springfield Capitals Kids WC

5th Place - Wilson Gilkerson of Timberwolves WC

6th Place - Joey Bertolino of Fightin Titans

 

9 & 10 - 72-74

1st Place - Michael Zelasco of Crystal Lake Wizards

2nd Place - Jacob Mende of St. Charles East WC

3rd Place - Jack Rossi of Champaign WC

4th Place - Haratio Austin of Springfield Capitals Kids WC

5th Place - Columbus Johnson of Junior Vikings

6th Place - Jakob Martinez of Waukegan Youth WC

 

9 & 10 - 73-75 A

1st Place - Tanner Anthony of Harlem Cougars

2nd Place - Alante Walker of Orland Park Pioneers

3rd Place - Dominik Harmon of Champaign WC

4th Place - Matthew Ferraro of SCN Youth WC

5th Place - Jason Gentry of Badger WC

6th Place - Steven DiVito of Lakeland Predators

 

9 & 10 - 73-75 B

1st Place - John Bradtmueller of Force WC

2nd Place - Rudy Munter of Central Elite Rebels

3rd Place - Ryan Barelli of Fightin Titans

4th Place - Gage Day of Morton Youth Wrestling

5th Place - Clayton Overmyer of M-S Kids Club

6th Place - Brian Godsel of St. Tarcissus

 

9 & 10 - 75-76 A

1st Place - John Blanke of Barrington Broncos

2nd Place - Tristen Finch of Aledo Bear Country WC

3rd Place - Jacob Poole of Mustang WC

4th Place - Jarrod Pozniak of St. Tarcissus

5th Place - Mitch Kroening of Waubonsie WC

6th Place - Jacob Elliott of Little Celtic WC

 

9 & 10 - 75-76 B

1st Place - Alex Hopkins of Mt. Vernon Lions

2nd Place - Anthony Palacios of Joliet Jr. Steelmen

3rd Place - Bobby Alexander of Junior Cougar WC

4th Place - Ethan Zinchuk of Champaign WC

5th Place - Kenneth Marshall of Vittum Cats

6th Place - Wyatt Hylaszek of Lemont Bears

 

9 & 10 - 76-77 A

1st Place - Robert Fox of Mad Dog Wrestling Academy

2nd Place - Ryan Foster of Harvey Twisters WC

3rd Place - Jacob Johnson of Falcon WC

4th Place - Sammy Breen of SCN Youth WC

5th Place - Cal Elvers of Litchfield Kids Wrestling

6th Place - Dakota Schipman of Manteno Jr. Panthers

 

9 & 10 - 76-77 B

1st Place - Tyler MacKessy of Force WC

2nd Place - Nicholas Ferraro of SCN Youth WC

3rd Place - Nick Sondag of Midwest Central Youth

4th Place - Joey Robinson of Bur-Oak Wildcats WC

5th Place - Killian White of Mt. Vernon Lions

6th Place - Nick Poff of SJO Spartan Youth WC

 

9 & 10 - 77-78

1st Place - Nick Schultz of Martinez Fox Valley Elite

2nd Place - Chris Holmes of GC Jr Warriors

3rd Place - Jacob Caulfield of Mustang WC

4th Place - Zachary Tomac of Force WC

5th Place - Cody Tournear of Champaign WC

6th Place - Tanner Kuhn of Grapplin` Devils

 

9 & 10 - 78-79

1st Place - Sean Placey of Bronco WC

2nd Place - Eric Bey of Junior Vikings

3rd Place - Jacob Smothers of Taylorville WC

4th Place - Daniel Howard of Redhawk WC

5th Place - Dallas Appleman of Clipper WC

6th Place - Johnny Davidson of Barrington Broncos

 

9 & 10 - 79-80

1st Place - Preston Sanders of Junior Vikings

2nd Place - Hunter Binns of Panther Cub WC

3rd Place - Thomas O`Brien of SCN Youth WC

4th Place - Wyatt Klavon of Riverdale Jr Rams WC

5th Place - Dakota Hospelhorn of Bloomington Raider WC

6th Place - Justin Abrams of Fox Valley WC

 

9 & 10 - 79-81

1st Place - Micheal Graham of Red Cobra

2nd Place - Timothy Young of Tomcat WC

3rd Place - Carson Oughton of Minooka Little Indians

4th Place - Clayton McKimmy of Unattached

5th Place - Tyler Bordner of Little Redskins WC

6th Place - Colton Reed of Unity Youth WC

 

9 & 10 - 80-83

1st Place - Steven Holloway of West Burlington

2nd Place - Taylor Mallder of Vittum Cats

3rd Place - Chris Garcia of Martinez Fox Valley Elite

4th Place - Bradley Gleason of M-S Kids Club

5th Place - Tyler Demoss of Dakota WC

6th Place - Jacob Figge of Midwest Central Youth

 

9 & 10 - 81-83

1st Place - Brandon Arteaga of Bison WC

2nd Place - Seth Purcell of Vandalia Jr Wrestling Club

3rd Place - Sam MacKenzie of Hinsdale Red Devils

4th Place - Hunter Harrison of Vermilion Valley Elite

5th Place - Fernando Silva of Hononegah Kids WC

6th Place - Patrick Kristin of Oak Forest Warriors

 

9 & 10 - 82-84 A

1st Place - Joey Nelson of Advance Elite

2nd Place - Connor Doak of Alleman Jr. Pioneer WC

3rd Place - Ryan Korte of Little Celtic WC

4th Place - Nate Kearney of Batavia Pinners

5th Place - Andrew Fu of Dundee Highlanders

6th Place - Hunter Rhodes of M-S Kids Club

 

9 & 10 - 82-84 B

1st Place - Tucker Black of West Burlington

2nd Place - Joe Muller of Oak Forest Warriors

3rd Place - Christopher Golden of Vittum Cats

4th Place - Skyler Roley of Effingham Youth WC

5th Place - Rakheem Chapman of Waukegan Youth WC

6th Place - Rick Davila of Rockford Wrestling

 

9 & 10 - 84-85

1st Place - Austin Armstrong of Sycamore WC

2nd Place - Tyre Lee of Renegade WC (NFP)

3rd Place - Brad Anderson of Tinley Park Bulldogs

4th Place - Jarod Cadena of Edwardsville WC

5th Place - Daniel Sutton of Falcon WC

6th Place - Cole Sheedy of Taylorville WC

 

9 & 10 - 84-86

1st Place - Rashard Harris of Junior Vikings

2nd Place - Troy Carlson of Joliet Jr. Steelmen

3rd Place - Jaleel Hampton of Harvey Twisters WC

4th Place - Marco Orlandi of St. Tarcissus

5th Place - Jaimi Lind of Pontiac Pythons WC

6th Place - Jordyn Castle of Vermilion Valley Elite

 

9 & 10 - 86-86

1st Place - Lucas Duckett of Shelbyville Jr Rams Wrestling

2nd Place - Austin Shoup of Morrison Stallions

3rd Place - Charley Popp of Cary Jr. Trojan Matmen

4th Place - Ramon Lopez of St. Charles East WC

5th Place - Billy Sheehy of Oak Forest Warriors

6th Place - John Tezak of Seneca Irish Cadets

 

9 & 10 - 86-88

1st Place - Jeff Klank of Minooka Little Indians

2nd Place - Tyler Wilkinson of Yorkville WC

3rd Place - Jeffery Burzinski of Vittum Cats

4th Place - Luke Lommatzsch of Downers Grove Cougars

5th Place - Dru Worker of Oak Forest Warriors

6th Place - Justin Dauphin of Marengo Shooters

 

9 & 10 - 87-92

1st Place - Harrison Williams of Springfield Capitals Kids WC

2nd Place - Nino Musso of Fightin Titans

3rd Place - James Zeigler of Edwardsville WC

4th Place - Ryan Anderson of Rich Rattlers WC

5th Place - Nathan Miller of Sherrard Jr WC

6th Place - Joseph Kilgallon of Elmhurst Jr. Dukes

 

9 & 10 - 88-94

1st Place - Tyler Johnson of Lemont Bears

2nd Place - Zak Smith of RC Knights (Reed Custer)

3rd Place - Andrew Marsden of Crystal Lake Wizards

4th Place - Alex Schwickrath of Young Champions

5th Place - Cameron Throneberry of Edwardsville WC

6th Place - Dustin Pindel of Orland Park Pioneers

 

9 & 10 - 90-98

1st Place - Bradley Dunn of Crystal Lake Wizards

2nd Place - Luke Nohns of Bloomington Raider WC

3rd Place - Mark Dinardo of Force WC

4th Place - Tad Cravens of Herrin Jr. WC

5th Place - Robert Hill of Arlington Cardinals

6th Place - Andrew Nelson of Little Huskies WC

 

9 & 10 - 91-92

1st Place - Brandon Klein of Champaign WC

2nd Place - Niko Portokalis of Notre Dame WC

3rd Place - Dakota Sarabia of Wolves WC

 

9 & 10 - 92-93

1st Place - Kyle Plekavic of Little Celtic WC

2nd Place - Stefan Ivanisevic of Hinsdale Red Devils

3rd Place - Nick McDonough of Young Champions

 

9 & 10 - 94-95

1st Place - Ryan Baxter of Bur-Oak Wildcats WC

2nd Place - Jaylen Lee of Fairmont Rough Riders

3rd Place - Christopher Devuono of Gomez Wrestling Academy

 

9 & 10 - 95-101

1st Place - Mitchell Godden of Mattoon Youth WC

2nd Place - Justin Heavilon of Collinsville Raiders

3rd Place - Zac Keller of Lakeland Predators

4th Place - Brian Weber of Mustang WC

5th Place - Victor Keane of Orland Park Pioneers

6th Place - Justin Chu of Junior Vikings

 

9 & 10 - 100-105

1st Place - Emery Parker of Grapplin` Devils

2nd Place - Tionte Parks of Bettendorf Wrestling

3rd Place - Keith McGee of Junior Vikings

4th Place - Alex Gelber of Springfield Capitals Kids WC

5th Place - Tommy Schofield of Mustang WC

6th Place - Joshua Williams of Richmond WC

 

9 & 10 - 101-110

1st Place - Alex Benoit of Redhawk WC

2nd Place - Matthew Weeks of Aledo Bear Country WC

3rd Place - Ryan Scharf of Mt. Zion WC

4th Place - Juan Gonzalez of Joliet Jr. Steelmen

5th Place - Frank Tomaskovic of Vittum Cats

6th Place - Logan Hunt of Red Cobra

 

9 & 10 - 107-115

1st Place - Jason Nash of Wolves WC

2nd Place - Kenny Condon of Vittum Cats

3rd Place - Jake Storck of Mustang WC

4th Place - Jake Owen of Arlington Cardinals

5th Place - Tristan Penrod of Mt. Vernon Lions

6th Place - DJ Schmidt of Falcon WC

 

9 & 10 - 110-116

1st Place - Gino Napolitano of Hinsdale Red Devils

2nd Place - Matthew Delavega of Team West Wolves

3rd Place - Chris Garcia of Romeoville WC

4th Place - Neil Smith of Mustang WC

5th Place - Zachary Simpson of Rich Rattlers WC

6th Place - Joshua Smith of Bur-Oak Wildcats WC

 

9 & 10 - 114-119

1st Place - Andre Mickens of Junior Vikings

2nd Place - Edward Maciejewski of Elmhurst Jr. Dukes

3rd Place - Dalton Ness of Little Redskins WC

4th Place - Sidney Smith of Proviso PowerHouse WC

5th Place - Chris Yaros of Orland Park Pioneers

6th Place - Hayden Kammier of Notre Dame WC

 

9 & 10 - 119-131

1st Place - Deontae Brown of Harvey Twisters WC

2nd Place - Alex Rader of Mad Dog Wrestling Academy

3rd Place - Cody Pazik of Team West Wolves

4th Place - Mason Weeks of Aledo Bear Country WC

5th Place - Philip Kruis of Falcon WC

6th Place - Taylor Maierhofer of Pontiac Pythons WC

 

9 & 10 - 122-131

1st Place - D`andre Johnson of Proviso PowerHouse WC

2nd Place - Nathan Karas of Plainfield WC

3rd Place - Jordan Ladd of Chilli Dawgs

4th Place - Ryan Davalos of Junior Cougar WC

5th Place - Stu Landin of Tinley Park Bulldogs

6th Place - Jaylen Marbury of Vermilion Valley Elite

 

9 & 10 - 161-180

1st Place - Thomas Walton of Tinley Park Bulldogs

2nd Place - Joshua Jackowski of Highland Bulldog Jr Wrestling

3rd Place - Troy Townsend of Little Huskies WC

 

9 & 10 - 134-143

1st Place - Lucas Warren of Blackhawk WC

2nd Place - Michael Hamilton of Little Huskies WC

3rd Place - Shane Watkins of Alleman Jr. Pioneer WC

 

9 & 10 - 136-145

1st Place - Nicky Allegretti of Falcon WC

2nd Place - Moises Pina of Morton Little Mustangs

3rd Place - Frankie Pavlik of Palatine Panther WC

 

11 & 12 - 50-58

1st Place - Conrad Zaucha of Waubonsie WC

2nd Place - Troy Hoffman of M-S Kids Club

3rd Place - Deven Reese of Vermilion Valley Elite

 

11 & 12 - 57-62

1st Place - Austin Ryan of Golden Eagles

2nd Place - Luke Pritchett of Gomez Wrestling Academy

3rd Place - Sean Sibley of Falcon WC

4th Place - Kyle Chambers of Murphysboro Wrestling

5th Place - Elijah Parker of Grapplin` Devils

6th Place - Austin Daniels of Mattoon Youth WC

 

11 & 12 - 61-66

1st Place - Nelson Baker of Xtreme WC

2nd Place - Martin Martinez of Waukegan Youth WC

3rd Place - Tylor Parsons of Crosstown WC

4th Place - Ryan Rubino of Wolfpak WC

5th Place - Richard Browne of Gomez Wrestling Academy

6th Place - Andrew Barelli of Fightin Titans

 

11 & 12 - 66-68

1st Place - Reuben Reyes of Force WC

2nd Place - Isaiah Stedwill of Chilli Dawgs

3rd Place - Tom Ward of Hinsdale Red Devils

4th Place - Cory Cinelli of Wolves WC

5th Place - Taylor Kuhn of Grapplin` Devils

6th Place - Matthew Sheehy of Barrington Broncos

 

11 & 12 - 67-69

1st Place - Wade Lardy of Crystal Lake Wizards

2nd Place - Jorge Ulloa of Joliet Jr. Steelmen

3rd Place - Gavin Johnson of Belvidere Bandits

4th Place - Melissa Kempf of Mad Dog Wrestling Academy

5th Place - Brett Wainwright of Waubonsie WC

6th Place - Vidal Arteaga of Bison WC

 

11 & 12 - 69-70

1st Place - Zechariah Smith of Rocket Fuel WC-Rockridge

2nd Place - Danny Carlson of Junior Gators WC

3rd Place - Brendon McGehee of Sycamore WC

4th Place - Charlie Wiltgen of Mad Dog Wrestling Academy

5th Place - Alex Mertes of Sharks WC

6th Place - Jacob Tracy of Redhawk WC

 

11 & 12 - 71-72

1st Place - George Tolbert of Hinsdale Red Devils

2nd Place - Terry Calkins of Maine Eagles

3rd Place - Brennan Sharp of Yorkville WC

4th Place - Kevin Brand of St. Tarcissus

5th Place - Stan Whiting of Joliet Jr. Steelmen

6th Place - Clayton Duffy of Stillman Valley WC

 

11 & 12 - 72-75

1st Place - Kyle Rodriguez of Martinez Fox Valley Elite

2nd Place - Alex Solis of Blackhawk WC

3rd Place - Brock Diehl of Yorkville WC

4th Place - Zachary Denny of Harlem Cougars

5th Place - Kevin Conrad of Wolfpak WC

6th Place - Ryan Stringham of Badger WC

 

11 & 12 - 73-76

1st Place - Clayton Shelton of Force WC

2nd Place - Isaiah Vela of SCN Youth WC

3rd Place - Austin Schoen of Gomez Wrestling Academy

4th Place - Kolton Woods of Effingham Youth WC

5th Place - Austin Daughenbaugh of Belvidere Bandits

6th Place - Chad Schulz of Quincy WC

 

11 & 12 - 73-77

1st Place - Brendan Moore of St. Tarcissus

2nd Place - Charlie Smorczewski of Batavia Pinners

3rd Place - Kristof Larsen of SCN Youth WC

4th Place - Devon Mitsdarffer of Unity Youth WC

5th Place - Alex Gerber of Crystal Lake Wizards

6th Place - Louis Skibicki of Hinsdale Red Devils

 

11 & 12 - 76-78

1st Place - Erik Nord of Belvidere Bandits

2nd Place - Dylan Smith of Junior Gators WC

3rd Place - Jason Soto of SCN Youth WC

4th Place - Mitch Roadruck of Razorback WC

5th Place - Danny Ruettiger of Minooka Little Indians

6th Place - Anthony DeCarlo of Blackhawk WC

 

11 & 12 - 77-78

1st Place - Gacob Lenox of Dakota WC

2nd Place - Rob Mikenis of Lincolnway WC

3rd Place - Luis Hernandez of Blackhawk WC

4th Place - Jeremy Greenwood of Effingham Youth WC

5th Place - Matthew Stapleton of Tinley Park Bulldogs

6th Place - Jeffrey Gilkerson of Timberwolves WC

 

11 & 12 - 78-79

1st Place - Nate Higgins of GC Jr Warriors

2nd Place - Kevin Golden of Vittum Cats

3rd Place - Dante Patrick of Waubonsie WC

4th Place - Jimmy Biancofiori of St. Tarcissus

5th Place - Kody Voda of Force WC

6th Place - Chase Gulley of Fightin Titans

 

11 & 12 - 78-80

1st Place - Austin Christenson of Advance Elite

2nd Place - Nick Winchell of Little Celtic WC

3rd Place - Mitchell Alexander of Junior Cougar WC

4th Place - Ryan Crum of Crystal Lake Wizards

5th Place - Bradlee Crnich of Oak Forest Warriors

6th Place - Declan Dennehy of Redhawk WC

 

11 & 12 - 79-80

1st Place - Michael O`Connor of Gomez Wrestling Academy

2nd Place - Travis Hagemann of Stillman Valley WC

3rd Place - Jake Smith of Metamora Kids WC

4th Place - Nick Knodle of Rockford Wrestling

5th Place - Frank Voltattorni III of Crosstown WC

6th Place - Jacob Valentine of St. Tarcissus

 

11 & 12 - 80-82

1st Place - Delvon Anderson of Edwardsville WC

2nd Place - Ray Hodorowicz of Mustang WC

3rd Place - Ryan Lundelius of Crystal Lake Wizards

4th Place - Garrett Glueck of Cary Jr. Trojan Matmen

5th Place - Anthony Anco of Crosstown WC

6th Place - Kyle Pratt of Vermilion Valley Elite

 

11 & 12 - 82-83 A

1st Place - Angelo Delapena of Gomez Wrestling Academy

2nd Place - Andrew Rios of Blackhawk WC

3rd Place - Sean Wetherell of Alleman Jr. Pioneer WC

4th Place - Bryan Anderson of Orland Park Pioneers

5th Place - Ryan Holzrichter of Force WC

6th Place - Jonathon Kerrill of Waukegan Youth WC

 

11 & 12 - 82-83 B

1st Place - Frank Yattoni of Martinez Fox Valley Elite

2nd Place - Brian Collum of Villa Lombard Cougars

3rd Place - Chase Stoddard of Xtreme WC

4th Place - Kyle Domski of Marengo Shooters

5th Place - Jimmy Regan of Vittum Cats

6th Place - Blaine Haines of Tiger WC

 

11 & 12 - 83-85 A

1st Place - Jordan Rathje of Bison WC

2nd Place - Joseph Calderone of Crosstown WC

3rd Place - Britton Vernon of Stillman Valley WC

4th Place - Zach Pickering of Vittum Cats

5th Place - Brendan Serra of Fox Valley WC

6th Place - Jeremy Beal of Limestone Youth WC

 

11 & 12 - 83-85 B

1st Place - Austin Metz of GC Jr Warriors

2nd Place - Brodie Meyer of Redhawk WC

3rd Place - Naeem Barbour of Junior Vikings

4th Place - Todd Reardon of Mattoon Youth WC

5th Place - Brian McCue of Yorkville WC

6th Place - Michael Stathakis of Barrington Broncos

 

11 & 12 - 85-88

1st Place - Marc Talavera of Gomez Wrestling Academy

2nd Place - Gage Stephens of Quincy WC

3rd Place - Ryan Johnson of Fightin Titans

4th Place - Michael Garvey of Maine Eagles

5th Place - Rafael Rodriguez of Little Celtic WC

6th Place - Michael Martin of Oakwood Youth WC

 

11 & 12 - 86-88

1st Place - Eric Lovill of Mad Dog Wrestling Academy

2nd Place - Matthew Ellis of Richmond WC

3rd Place - Deryck Wessels of United Township WC

4th Place - Nico Gallo of Sharks WC

5th Place - Elan Ramos of Little Falcons WC

6th Place - Richard Patrick of Redhawk WC

 

11 & 12 - 87-89

1st Place - Alex Valentine of Martinez Fox Valley Elite

2nd Place - Fabian Lara of SCN Youth WC

3rd Place - Tim Gillooley of Lincolnway WC

4th Place - Drake Dryfhout of Little Redskins WC

5th Place - Brendan Conway of Maine Eagles

6th Place - Kyle Jackson of Edwardsville WC

 

11 & 12 - 87-90

1st Place - Cody Murphy of SCN Youth WC

2nd Place - Davonte Mahomes of Joliet Jr. Steelmen

3rd Place - Anthony Bryson of Force WC

4th Place - Desmond Thammarath of Fightin Titans

5th Place - Brendan Ditchman of Oak Forest Warriors

6th Place - Ryan Hennessey of Gomez Wrestling Academy

 

11 & 12 - 89-92

1st Place - Jake Baxter of Hecox Team Benaiah

2nd Place - Connor Bandy of Tinley Park Bulldogs

3rd Place - Mitchell Cook of Orland Park Pioneers

4th Place - Jason Woods of Rockford Wrestling

5th Place - John Doyle of Notre Dame WC

6th Place - Matt Peisker of Mad Dog Wrestling Academy

 

11 & 12 - 91-93 A

1st Place - Mick Korte of Little Celtic WC

2nd Place - Tim Noverini of Wolfpak WC

3rd Place - Alex Friedman of Pontiac Pythons WC

4th Place - Morrell Foster of Proviso PowerHouse WC

5th Place - Tyler Booth of Lakeland Predators

6th Place - Hunter Waite of Cary Jr. Trojan Matmen

 

11 & 12 - 91-93 B

1st Place - Aaron Bonnell of Xtreme WC

2nd Place - Nicholas Pearson of United Township WC

3rd Place - Cole Reyes of Junior Cougar WC

4th Place - Michael Bruns of Plainfield WC

5th Place - Joshua Foster of Harvey Twisters WC

6th Place - Trevor Wuebben of Young Champions

 

11 & 12 - 94-95

1st Place - Michael Cudemo of Murphysboro Wrestling

2nd Place - Max Larsen of Martinez Fox Valley Elite

3rd Place - Mark Shealy of Barrington Broncos

4th Place - Dan Godsel of St. Tarcissus

5th Place - Chris Pajak of Orland Park Pioneers

6th Place - Dominic Harris of Central Elite Rebels

 

11 & 12 - 94-97

1st Place - Nick Shealy of Barrington Broncos

2nd Place - Torben Hoffmeyer of Marengo Shooters

3rd Place - Jacob Kroeger of Villa Lombard Cougars

4th Place - Joseph Galason of Redhawk WC

5th Place - Andrew Knepper of Brawlers WC

6th Place - Cole Hutson of Central Elite Rebels

 

11 & 12 - 96-98

1st Place - Dan Rowland of Villa Park Young Warriors

2nd Place - John Whalen of Champaign WC

3rd Place - Bruce Pearl of Crystal Lake Wizards

4th Place - Nate Carter of Barrington Broncos

5th Place - Trayvon Gilford of Proviso PowerHouse WC

6th Place - Russell Ventimiglia of Falcon WC

 

11 & 12 - 97-98

1st Place - Brandon Anthony of Harlem Cougars

2nd Place - Gerard Wade of Grapplin` Devils

3rd Place - Ben Meyers of Force WC

4th Place - Joseph Coyle of Oak Forest Warriors

5th Place - Nick Kelly of Little Redskins WC

6th Place - Jacob Lommatzsch of Downers Grove Cougars

 

11 & 12 - 98-100

1st Place - Manny Silva of Hononegah Kids WC

2nd Place - Sean Heneghan of St. Tarcissus

3rd Place - Jarrod Rockhold of Macomb Little Bombers

4th Place - Chris Green of Proviso PowerHouse WC

5th Place - Ryan Gleason of Unattached

6th Place - Kaleb Pierce of Vandalia Jr Wrestling Club

 

11 & 12 - 99-101

1st Place - Timothy Corse of Tinley Park Bulldogs

2nd Place - Corey Johnson of Proviso PowerHouse WC

3rd Place - Brandon Sklavanitis of Xtreme WC

4th Place - Steve Franke of WW Tiger WC

5th Place - Andrew Mulshine of Villa Lombard Cougars

6th Place - Jon Solberg of Geneseo Spider WC

 

11 & 12 - 100-102

1st Place - Nicholas Ventimiglia of Falcon WC

2nd Place - Tyler Hill of Tinley Park Bulldogs

3rd Place - Demaal Ford of Murphysboro Wrestling

4th Place - Anthony Ferraro of Gomez Wrestling Academy

5th Place - Trevor Thomas of Golden Eagles

6th Place - Charles Kuntzman of Bur-Oak Wildcats WC

 

11 & 12 - 101-101

1st Place - Ryne Blanton of Richmond WC

2nd Place - Ian Crawford of St. Charles East WC

3rd Place - Seth Erickson of Minooka Little Indians

 

11 & 12 - 102-103

1st Place - Patrick Vitek of Vittum Cats

2nd Place - Jay Romans of Champaign WC

3rd Place - Xander Doria of Villa Lombard Cougars

 

11 & 12 - 103-103

1st Place - Brett Okane of Richmond WC

2nd Place - Justin Coy of Fisher WC

3rd Place - Joseph Shugarman of Redhawk WC

 

11 & 12 - 104-105

1st Place - Nikolas Countryman of Little Celtic WC

2nd Place - Brian Loftin of Crystal Lake Wizards

3rd Place - Joseph Cortese of Maine Eagles

4th Place - Robert Lane of Mt. Zion WC

5th Place - Tim Glavin of Hinsdale Red Devils

6th Place - Mike Gray of Crosstown WC

 

11 & 12 - 104-108

1st Place - Joe Dominick of Vittum Cats

2nd Place - Alex Anaya of Downers Grove Cougars

3rd Place - Austin Zimmer of Sycamore WC

4th Place - Nicholas Polston of Mattoon Youth WC

5th Place - Anthony Bertolino of Fightin Titans

6th Place - Chad Thompson of Quincy WC

 

11 & 12 - 109-114

1st Place - Nick Williams of Crosstown WC

2nd Place - Shakheim Chapman of Waukegan Youth WC

3rd Place - Maxwell Brozovich of Minooka Little Indians

4th Place - Patrick O`Malley of Cary Jr. Trojan Matmen

5th Place - Michael Disher of Maine Eagles

6th Place - Robert Schillinger of Yorkville WC

 

11 & 12 - 109-115

1st Place - Brad Uher of Vittum Cats

2nd Place - Dakota Finley of Collinsville Raiders

3rd Place - Nicholas Minniti of Plainfield WC

4th Place - Kyle Walden of Chilli Dawgs

5th Place - Mitch Dauphin of Marengo Shooters

6th Place - Micah Kohn of Crystal Lake Wizards

 

11 & 12 - 114-119

1st Place - Joshua Howell of Tomcat WC

2nd Place - Garret Dooley of Pontiac Pythons WC

3rd Place - Tre`von Williams of Proviso PowerHouse WC

4th Place - Michael Woulfe of Little Huskies WC

5th Place - August Tholl of Orland Park Pioneers

6th Place - Patrick McDonough of St. Tarcissus

 

11 & 12 - 117-120

1st Place - Nathaniel Carswell of Proviso PowerHouse WC

2nd Place - Brandon Armagast of Crosstown WC

3rd Place - Keynon Janicke of Stillman Valley WC

4th Place - Rory Lynch of Orland Park Pioneers

5th Place - Eddie Gillin of Lemont Bears

6th Place - Michael Reyes of Junior Gators WC

 

11 & 12 - 121-125

1st Place - Lucas Cartwright of Waukegan Youth WC

2nd Place - John Lesiak of Marengo Shooters

3rd Place - Mittchell Jordan of Sycamore WC

4th Place - Ethan Benoit of Redhawk WC

5th Place - Chance Dowds of Midwest Central Youth

6th Place - Ryan Karas of Plainfield WC

 

11 & 12 - 123-130

1st Place - Alex Sullivan of Maine Eagles

2nd Place - Alec Brown of Oak Forest Warriors

3rd Place - Matthew Chlebek of Glenbard East Jr Rams

4th Place - Christopher Nowacki of Palatine Panther WC

5th Place - Alec Gordon of Tinley Park Bulldogs

6th Place - Aaron Person of Stillman Valley WC

 

11 & 12 - 126-132

1st Place - Tyler Godden of Mattoon Youth WC

2nd Place - Kyle Cluskey of Glenbard East Jr Rams

3rd Place - Rj Jackowski of Highland Bulldog Jr Wrestling

4th Place - Joshua Klumak of Lakeland Predators

5th Place - Ryan Myers of Plainfield WC

6th Place - Jose Rodriguez of Marengo Shooters

 

11 & 12 - 129-135

1st Place - Adrien Payne of Mt. Zion WC

2nd Place - John David Villasenor of Plainfield WC

3rd Place - Vaughn Monreal-Berner of Team West Wolves

4th Place - Joshua Pavlovich of Young Champions

5th Place - Daniel Sajna of Proviso PowerHouse WC

6th Place - Andres Heredia of Vittum Cats

 

11 & 12 - 137-150

1st Place - Adam Kazenko of Plainfield WC

2nd Place - Gino Orlandi of St. Tarcissus

3rd Place - Justin Wynn of Little Huskies WC

4th Place - Justin Schweickart of Dakota WC

5th Place - Blake Stuckey of Mattoon Youth WC

6th Place - Mickey Watson of Batavia Pinners

 

11 & 12 - 138-143

1st Place - Mitch Torrence of Barrington Broncos

2nd Place - Ryan Walsh of St. Tarcissus

3rd Place - Mike Williamson of Mustang WC

4th Place - Shane Vincent of Glenbard East Jr Rams

5th Place - Colin Kelly of Marengo Shooters

6th Place - Rajon Ikner of Carbondale WC

 

11 & 12 - 147-161

1st Place - Griffin McQuality of Mt. Zion WC

2nd Place - Aaron Soloff of Blackhawk WC

3rd Place - Kevin Kaufhold of Team West Wolves

4th Place - John Kuethe of Junior Cougar WC

5th Place - Zach Ziegler of Timberwolves WC

6th Place - John Porter of Harlem Renegades

 

11 & 12 - 163-171

1st Place - Daniel Davidson of Barrington Broncos

2nd Place - Joshua Wallick of Fisher WC

3rd Place - Henry Robison of Richmond WC

 

11 & 12 - 163-177

1st Place - Matthew Villalobos of Waukegan Youth WC

2nd Place - Eddie May of Fightin Titans

3rd Place - Brandon Minniti of Plainfield WC

 

11 & 12 - 180-198

1st Place - Hector Trevino of Fenwick Falcons WC

2nd Place - Jesse Cantu of Gomez Wrestling Academy

3rd Place - Robert Rader of Mad Dog Wrestling Academy

4th Place - Todd Townsend of Little Huskies WC

 

13 & 14 - 75-82

1st Place - Jared Richardson of Pontiac Pythons WC

2nd Place - Conner Lewis of Golden Eagles

3rd Place - Nolan Presmyk of Barrington Broncos

4th Place - Robert Gray of Clipper WC

5th Place - Jack Maton of Force WC

6th Place - Ryan Bertocchi of Little Celtic WC

 

13 & 14 - 83-87

1st Place - William Templin of Martinez Fox Valley Elite

2nd Place - Andrew Geffs of Cumberland Youth WC

3rd Place - Mitchell Dupuie of Elmhurst Jr. Dukes

4th Place - Zachary Landry of Blackhawk WC

5th Place - Terrence Kubski of Force WC

6th Place - Keegan Buttimer of Bulldog WC

 

13 & 14 - 86-94

1st Place - Brayden Kelly of West Burlington

2nd Place - Ryan Whitten of Force WC

3rd Place - Joseph Muno of Vittum Cats

4th Place - Jordan Ashley of Badger WC

5th Place - Tommy Hrdlicka of Richmond WC

6th Place - Jared Braaten of Fisher WC

 

13 & 14 - 87-95

1st Place - Blake Koch of Advance Elite

2nd Place - Jacob Mishall of Cary Jr. Trojan Matmen

3rd Place - Chris Kosmopolis of Redhawk WC

4th Place - Tyler Kuhn of Grapplin` Devils

5th Place - Kyle Caldwell of Minooka Little Indians

6th Place - Luke Huster of Collinsville Raiders

 

13 & 14 - 95-96

1st Place - Braeden Kurzrock of Dixon WC

2nd Place - Ricardo Kos of Harlem Cougars

3rd Place - Phillip Glenn of Murphysboro Wrestling

 

13 & 14 - 96-96

1st Place - William Partin of Yorkville WC

2nd Place - Thomas Penwell of Edwardsville WC

3rd Place - Bob Puetz of Mustang WC

 

13 & 14 - 97-98

1st Place - Tom Collum of Villa Lombard Cougars

2nd Place - Kentrail Bey of Junior Vikings

3rd Place - Ross Reeder of Oswego East Jr. Wolves

 

13 & 14 - 98-100

1st Place - James McCarter of Peoria Heights Minutemen

2nd Place - Julian Ochoa of Fox Valley WC

3rd Place - Dustin Elsbury of Harlem Cougars

4th Place - Ron Hauser of Palatine Panther WC

5th Place - Stephen Molli of Barrington Broncos

6th Place - Carlos Hernandez of Chicago Wolves Den

 

13 & 14 - 99-106

1st Place - Matthew Gardener of Vittum Cats

2nd Place - Joseph Graziano of Bur-Oak Wildcats WC

3rd Place - Mitchell Partin of Yorkville WC

4th Place - Nick Citta of Villa Lombard Cougars

5th Place - Derek Larsen of SCN Youth WC

6th Place - Brett Parini of Murphysboro Wrestling

 

13 & 14 - 103-106

1st Place - Brandon Heyduk of Villa Lombard Cougars

2nd Place - Steven Peisker of Mad Dog Wrestling Academy

3rd Place - Dustin Waite of Cary Jr. Trojan Matmen

4th Place - Tyler Dempsey of Edwardsville WC

5th Place - Alex Modaff of Batavia Pinners

6th Place - Kevin Sipiora of Fox Valley WC

 

13 & 14 - 106-113

1st Place - Jake Gratkowski of Tinley Park Bulldogs

2nd Place - Trevor Rodriguez of Martinez Fox Valley Elite

3rd Place - Bradley Haveramale of Quincy WC

4th Place - Jordan Bradley of Mad Dog Wrestling Academy

5th Place - Ricardo Santillan of Morton Little Mustangs

6th Place - Randy Castellanos of Blackhawk WC

 

13 & 14 - 108-114

1st Place - Beau George of SCN Youth WC

2nd Place - Patrick Jackson of Proviso PowerHouse WC

3rd Place - Jameel Carter of Chicago Crusaders

4th Place - Denis Kasapovic of Harlem Cougars

5th Place - Mike Pinones of Mad Dog Wrestling Academy

6th Place - John Golden of Vittum Cats

 

13 & 14 - 113-116

1st Place - Dean Zelasco of Crystal Lake Wizards

2nd Place - Joshua Griffin of Proviso PowerHouse WC

3rd Place - David Pequeno of Blackhawk WC

4th Place - Andre Dorsey of Champaign WC

5th Place - Joseph Kennedy of Little Celtic WC

6th Place - Tyler Massey of Riverdale Jr Rams WC

 

13 & 14 - 116-119

1st Place - Jeremy Kroeger of Villa Lombard Cougars

2nd Place - Ted Jr Parker of Grapplin` Devils

3rd Place - Josh Reid of Quincy WC

4th Place - Jon Walker of Rockford Wrestling

5th Place - Aureliano Tochimani of St. Charles East WC

6th Place - David Bamert II of Champaign WC

 

13 & 14 - 118-123

1st Place - Tylor Rathbun of Oswego East Jr. Wolves

2nd Place - Timmy Alvarado of Bison WC

3rd Place - Josh Bowers of Highland Bulldog Jr Wrestling

4th Place - Mike Gawlik of Joliet Jr. Steelmen

5th Place - Kyle Janicke of Stillman Valley WC

6th Place - Brett Ditchman of Oak Forest Warriors

 

13 & 14 - 120-125

1st Place - Zachery Lommatzsch of Downers Grove Cougars

2nd Place - Devine Holley of Mad Dog Wrestling Academy

3rd Place - Steven Reyes of Junior Gators WC

4th Place - Garrett Reveal of Unity Youth WC

5th Place - Matthew Loza of Blackhawk WC

6th Place - Roddraak Jackson of Peoria Razorbacks

 

13 & 14 - 124-128

1st Place - Donald Miller of Proviso PowerHouse WC

2nd Place - Cody Pooler of Downers Grove Cougars

3rd Place - Anthony Stallings of Romeoville WC

4th Place - Ian Neville of Waukegan Youth WC

5th Place - Devonte Holley of Mad Dog Wrestling Academy

6th Place - Robert McIrvin of Peoria Razorbacks

 

13 & 14 - 125-131

1st Place - Eric Hulihan of Fenwick Falcons WC

2nd Place - Nathan McAfee of Fox Valley WC

3rd Place - Joshua Duncan of Riverdale Jr Rams WC

4th Place - Cory Chojnowski of Vittum Cats

5th Place - Terrance Kuiper of Barrington Broncos

6th Place - Napoleon Hughes of Murphysboro Wrestling

 

13 & 14 - 129-134

1st Place - Travis Tomac of Force WC

2nd Place - Robert Budde of Minooka Little Indians

3rd Place - Levi Jorgensen of Arlington Cardinals

4th Place - Zechariah Tredenick of Driscoll Jr. Highlanders

5th Place - Erik Solberg of Geneseo Spider WC

6th Place - Patrick O`Connor of Mustang WC

 

13 & 14 - 133-141

1st Place - Derrick Caldwell of Junior Vikings

2nd Place - Brandon Warren of Blackhawk WC

3rd Place - Corbin Hall of Collinsville Raiders

4th Place - Daniel Hummer of Chilli Dawgs

5th Place - Mark Crosetto of Oak Forest Warriors

6th Place - Lawrence Moore of Fairmont Rough Riders

 

13 & 14 - 137-145

1st Place - Trevor Schmit of Little Falcons WC

2nd Place - Steve Gutka of Fox Valley WC

3rd Place - Kyle Bryson of Force WC

4th Place - Michael Aldrich of Peoria Razorbacks

5th Place - Zac Hillman of Morton Youth Wrestling

6th Place - Luis Osorio of Little Huskies WC

 

13 & 14 - 140-149

1st Place - Brian Nelligan of Oak Forest Warriors

2nd Place - Matthew Litman of Force WC

3rd Place - Jesse Garcia of Martinez Fox Valley Elite

4th Place - Luke Stanley of Lakeland Predators

5th Place - Chris Scholz of Murphysboro Wrestling

6th Place - Matt Ghastin of Marengo Shooters

 

13 & 14 - 150-164

1st Place - Justin Wallace of Palatine Panther WC

2nd Place - Anthony Ibarra of Gomez Wrestling Academy

3rd Place - Drew McWhirter of Peoria Razorbacks

4th Place - Kevin Mejia of Waukegan Youth WC

5th Place - Nick Rohm of Bulldog WC

6th Place - Mike Hryn of Vittum Cats

 

13 & 14 - 165-173

1st Place - Holbart Burns of Midwest Central Youth

2nd Place - Ricky Castillo of Crosstown WC

3rd Place - Seth Springsteen of Junior Vikings

 

13 & 14 - 181-203

1st Place - David Lauer of Riverdale Jr Rams WC

2nd Place - Mario Verzillo of Driscoll Jr. Highlanders

3rd Place - Jeffery Navy of Little Huskies WC

4th Place - Rachel Phillips of Carbondale WC

 

13 & 14 - 200-212

1st Place - Brady Depoorter of Alleman Jr. Pioneer WC

2nd Place - Conor McHale of Orland Park Pioneers

3rd Place - Christian Guzman of Morton Little Mustangs

4th Place - Jeremy Foster of Murphysboro Wrestling

 

13 & 14 - 234-258

1st Place - Jovan Lee of Martinez Fox Valley Elite

2nd Place - Christopher Norton of Brawlers WC

 

Girls - 56-57

1st Place - Brianica Johnson of Chicago Crusaders

2nd Place - Emily Girard of Golden Eagles

3rd Place - Colette Monreal-Berner of Team West Wolves

 

Girls - 66-74

1st Place - Kira Gillin of Lemont Bears

2nd Place - Jackie Paul of Stillman Valley WC

3rd Place - Kayla Mullarkey of Team West Wolves

4th Place - Karina Fadragas of Team West Wolves

 

Girls - 77-89

1st Place - Karina Mejia of Waukegan Youth WC

2nd Place - Ymoni Johnson of Harvey Twisters WC

3rd Place - Ambrozia Thomas of Centralia WC

 

Girls - 92-98

1st Place - Megan Black of West Burlington

2nd Place - Olivia Griffin of Proviso PowerHouse WC

3rd Place - Taylor Berogan of Clipper WC

 

Girls - 104-112

1st Place - Amy Pohlman of Tinley Park Bulldogs

2nd Place - Kelsey Loyd of Murphysboro Wrestling

3rd Place - Ta-tyana Robinson of Proviso PowerHouse WC

 

Girls - 126-127

1st Place - Jessica Arebalo of Joliet Jr. Steelmen

2nd Place - Tatiana Wright of Proviso PowerHouse WC

3rd Place - Sylvia Reyes of Chicago Wolves Den

4th Place - Samantha Heavilon of Collinsville Raiders

Round 1

Round 1 - Jessica Arebalo (Joliet Jr. Steelmen) won by pin over Sylvia Reyes (Chicago Wolves Den) (Pin 1:31)

Round 1 - Tatiana Wright (Proviso PowerHouse WC) won by decision over Samantha Heavilon (Collinsville Raiders) (Dec 10-3)

Round 2

Round 2 - Tatiana Wright (Proviso PowerHouse WC) won by decision over Sylvia Reyes (Chicago Wolves Den) (Dec 9-6)

Round 2 - Jessica Arebalo (Joliet Jr. Steelmen) won by pin over Samantha Heavilon (Collinsville Raiders) (Pin 0:52)

Round 3

Round 3 - Sylvia Reyes (Chicago Wolves Den) won by major decision over Samantha Heavilon (Collinsville Raiders) (Maj 13-0)

Round 3 - Jessica Arebalo (Joliet Jr. Steelmen) won by pin over Tatiana Wright (Proviso PowerHouse WC) (Pin 1:55)

 

Novice Eite - 62

1st Place - Tommy Pawelski of Bronco WC

2nd Place - Dillion Chase of Sons of Thunder

3rd Place - Brady Powers of Hononegah Kids WC

4th Place - Aaron Halligan of Riverdale Jr Rams WC

5th Place - Justin Nelson of GC Jr Warriors

6th Place - Zachery McCullough of Dundee Highlanders

 

Novice Eite - 66

1st Place - Jon Marmolejo of Gomez Wrestling Academy

2nd Place - Nathan Boston of Purler WC

3rd Place - Josh Alber of Dakota WC

4th Place - Jim Pellegrino of Orland Park Pioneers

5th Place - Santo Marciano of Crosstown WC

6th Place - Jeffery Morrow of Crystal Lake Wizards

 

Novice Eite - 70

1st Place - Michael Gibson of Bronco WC

2nd Place - Briar King of GC Jr Warriors

3rd Place - Zachary Synon of Cary Jr. Trojan Matmen

4th Place - Joshua Fuqua of Crosstown WC

5th Place - Sonny Saiz of Fox Valley WC

6th Place - Jacob Mudlaff of Advance Elite

 

Novice Eite - 74A

1st Place - Matthew Garelli of Bronco WC

2nd Place - Jordan Scalice of Gomez Wrestling Academy

3rd Place - Max Burling of Central Elite Rebels

4th Place - Frankie Saiz of Fox Valley WC

5th Place - Haley Augello of Lemont Bears

6th Place - Brad Martens of SCN Youth WC

 

Novice Eite - 74B

1st Place - Demechico Spraggins of GC Jr Warriors

2nd Place - Jordan Lind of Pontiac Pythons WC

3rd Place - Johnny Gosinski of Villa Lombard Cougars

4th Place - Evan Christianson of Batavia Pinners

5th Place - Mitchell Mallary of Erie Middle School WC

6th Place - Esai Ponce of Knights WC

 

Novice Eite - 79A

1st Place - Notay Jackson of Harvey Twisters WC

2nd Place - Brian Murphy of Villa Lombard Cougars

3rd Place - Tony Rossi of Falcon WC

4th Place - Steven Galiardo of Shamrock WC

5th Place - Eduardo Gonzalez of Tomcat WC

6th Place - Mitchel Kennington of Harlem Renegades

 

Novice Eite - 79B

1st Place - Alphonse Vruno of Martinez Fox Valley Elite

2nd Place - Logan Ryan of Young Guns

3rd Place - Jake Messink of Harlem Cougars

4th Place - Flynn Nagel of Vittum Cats

5th Place - Jacob Rudd of Morton Youth Wrestling

6th Place - Cody Brandle of Villa Lombard Cougars

 

Novice Eite - 84A

1st Place - Colin Holler of Tinley Park Bulldogs

2nd Place - Peter Andreotti of Orland Park Pioneers

3rd Place - Brendan Hall of Harvey Twisters WC

4th Place - Jay Wallace of Kiel WC

5th Place - Jake McCabe of Wolfpak WC

6th Place - Austin Culton of Sycamore WC

 

Novice Eite - 84B

1st Place - Kyle Langenderfer of Orland Park Pioneers

2nd Place - Cameron Kleven of World Class Wrestling

3rd Place - Blake Tisza of Crosstown WC

4th Place - Jacob DeKlerk of Minooka Little Indians

5th Place - Brandon Lizer of Dakota WC

6th Place - Patrick McFadden of Fox Valley WC

 

Novice Eite - 89

1st Place - JJ Whaley of Xtreme WC

2nd Place - Nick Mudlaff of Advance Elite

3rd Place - Tyler Schneider of Falcon WC

4th Place - Vince Ambrose of Orland Park Pioneers

5th Place - Angelo Silvestro of SCN Youth WC

6th Place - Francis Anastasia of Champaign WC

 

Novice Eite - 95

1st Place - Nick Ruffino of SCN Youth WC

2nd Place - Alex Hernandez of Bettendorf Wrestling

3rd Place - Richard Robertson of Vittum Cats

4th Place - Troy Valdez of Bronco WC

5th Place - Scott Parks of Bettendorf Wrestling

6th Place - Adam Drain of West Burlington

 

Novice Eite - 101

1st Place - Zane Richards of Carbondale WC

2nd Place - Cameron Mammen of Tiger WC

3rd Place - Adrian Palacios of Joliet Jr. Steelmen

4th Place - Jordan Ellingwood of Vittum Cats

5th Place - Nick Dinardo of Force WC

6th Place - Jacob Residori of Minooka Little Indians

 

Novice Eite - 108

1st Place - Jared Jayne of Bronco WC

2nd Place - Steve Congenie of Hinsdale Red Devils

3rd Place - Tyler Price of Little Celtic WC

4th Place - Aaron Brewton II of Waukegan Youth WC

 

Novice Eite - 115

1st Place - Jack Sears of Vittum Cats

2nd Place - Shaun`qae McMurtry of Little Celtic WC

3rd Place - Dylan Diebitz of Advance Elite

4th Place - Ben West of Alleman Jr. Pioneer WC

5th Place - Ivan Castro of Fenwick Falcons WC

6th Place - Drake Holland of Herrin Jr. WC

 

Novice Eite - 122

1st Place - Samuel Brooks of Little Huskies WC

2nd Place - Alexander Vargas of Tinley Park Bulldogs

3rd Place - Hunter Barry of Little Redskins WC

4th Place - Eric Krieger of Fox Valley WC

5th Place - Reese Dziedzic of Crystal Lake Wizards

6th Place - Jake Spinell of Fox Valley WC

 

Novice Eite - 130

1st Place - Ryan Cone of Advance Elite

2nd Place - Alex Martinez of Romeoville WC

3rd Place - Jack DeChow of Richmond WC

4th Place - Brian Allen of Hinsdale Red Devils

5th Place - Nathaniel Volk of Champaign WC

6th Place - Austin Smith of Fightin Titans

 

Novice Eite - 147

1st Place - Brad Johnson of Lemont Bears

2nd Place - Mario Carretto of LP Crunching Cavs

3rd Place - Nickolas Kowalczuk of Little Huskies WC

4th Place - Thomas Howell of Vittum Cats

 

Novice Eite - 166

1st Place - Aaron Ford of Warrensburg WC

2nd Place - Kenny Lindsey of SJO Spartan Youth WC

3rd Place - Channing Dolliger of Brawlers WC

4th Place - James Lowery of Bronco WC

5th Place - Delasse Lanier of Romeoville WC

 

Novice Eite - 215

1st Place - Dustin Rosborough of Highland Bulldog Jr Wrestling

2nd Place - Michael Behrends of Warrensburg WC

3rd Place - Jake Cochrane of Lakeland Predators

 

Senior Elite - 70

1st Place - Jesse McLain of Orland Park Pioneers

2nd Place - Jacob Field of SCN Youth WC

 

Senior Elite - 79

1st Place - Connor Ryan of Young Guns

2nd Place - David Pearce of Bethalto Bulls

3rd Place - Adam Wyeth of Yorkville WC

4th Place - Evan Ellison of World Class Wrestling

5th Place - Erin Golston of Martinez Fox Valley Elite

6th Place - Nicholas Drendel of Blackhawk WC

 

Senior Elite - 84

1st Place - Drake Chase of Sons of Thunder

2nd Place - Derek Elmore of Harlem Cougars

3rd Place - Nuntreae Jackson of Harvey Twisters WC

4th Place - Cullen Smith of Crystal Lake Wizards

5th Place - Andrew Murphy of Little Celtic WC

6th Place - Leo Ruettiger of Minooka Little Indians

 

Senior Elite - 89 A

1st Place - Eddie Klimara of Little Celtic WC

2nd Place - Chris Williams of Bethalto Bulls

3rd Place - Justin Mudlaff of Advance Elite

4th Place - Brandon Walz of Blackhawk WC

5th Place - Kevin Moylan of Vittum Cats

6th Place - Joey Klinger of Golden Eagles

 

Senior Elite - 89 B

1st Place - Siven Furseth of Advance Elite

2nd Place - Kevin Skrzypiec of Orland Park Pioneers

3rd Place - Walter Piech of Tinley Park Bulldogs

4th Place - Chris Kerwin of Sycamore WC

5th Place - Cody Bertram of Advance Elite

6th Place - Brady Schlueter of Dakota WC

 

Senior Elite - 95

1st Place - Alex Dieringer of Ringers Elite

2nd Place - Edwin Cooper of Little Celtic WC

3rd Place - Jose Jimenez of Bronco WC

4th Place - Eamon Przekwas of Oak Forest Warriors

5th Place - Jason Fugiel of Crystal Lake Wizards

6th Place - Jared Morrow of Bethalto Bulls

 

Senior Elite - 101 A

1st Place - Jesse Thielke of Ringers Elite

2nd Place - Joey Gosinski of Villa Lombard Cougars

3rd Place - Blaise Butler of Fightin Titans

4th Place - Daniel Aguado of Martinez Fox Valley Elite

5th Place - Sean Raddatz of Oak Forest Warriors

6th Place - Steven Lalowski of Sycamore WC

 

Senior Elite - 101 B

1st Place - Symon Seaton of Paola,KS WC

2nd Place - Lucas Smith of Bison WC

3rd Place - Jimmy Nehls of Downers Grove Cougars

4th Place - Kyle Culton of Sycamore WC

5th Place - Dominic Chase of Sons of Thunder

6th Place - Michael Murphy of Vittum Cats

 

Senior Elite - 108 A

1st Place - Zack Tanenbaum of Purler WC

2nd Place - Michael Togher of Little Celtic WC

3rd Place - Lusiano Cantu of Gomez Wrestling Academy

4th Place - Dalton Brown of Sons of Thunder

5th Place - Brandon Rice of Central Elite Rebels

6th Place - Tad Hawley of Xtreme WC

 

Senior Elite - 108 B

1st Place - Nick Harrison of Xtreme WC

2nd Place - Billy Chancey of Little Celtic WC

3rd Place - Stephen Robertson of Team West Wolves

4th Place - Ryan Fitzpatrick of Vittum Cats

5th Place - Andrew Hoselton of Prairie Central Chenoa Hawks

6th Place - Nolberto DeAvila of Collinsville Raiders

 

Senior Elite - 115 A

1st Place - Steven Bradley of Xtreme WC

2nd Place - Colbey Vance of Riverdale Jr Rams WC

3rd Place - Jake Sueflohn of Advance Elite

4th Place - Cutler Hane of Little Falcons WC

5th Place - Derek Nagel of Vittum Cats

6th Place - Jordan Thompson of Martinez Fox Valley Elite

 

Senior Elite - 115 B

1st Place - Ryne Cokeley of Paola,KS WC

2nd Place - Roberto Guillen of West Chicago Jr. Wildcats

3rd Place - Zach Mutton of Rockford Wrestling

4th Place - Dakota Wapotish of Barrington Broncos

5th Place - Greg Jacquez III of Blackhawk WC

6th Place - Matt Thompson of Orland Park Pioneers

 

Senior Elite - 122 A

1st Place - Frank Baer of Bronco WC

2nd Place - Joey Kubica of Gomez Wrestling Academy

3rd Place - Branson Cain of Riverdale Jr Rams WC

4th Place - Mason McBride of Edwardsville WC

5th Place - Blake Montella of Minooka Little Indians

6th Place - Joey Hall of Fox Valley WC

 

Senior Elite - 122 B

1st Place - Miguel Venecia of Tomcat WC

2nd Place - Jordan McCartney of Yorkville WC

3rd Place - Ian Johnson of Advance Elite

4th Place - Eddie Scanlon of Bison WC

5th Place - Tyler Argue of Rich Rattlers WC

6th Place - Keith Thomas of Rich Rattlers WC

 

Senior Elite - 130

1st Place - Dylan Reel of Central Elite Rebels

2nd Place - Joe Kielbasa of Crystal Lake Wizards

3rd Place - Michael Avelar of Morton Little Mustangs

4th Place - Andrew Messenger of Yorkville WC

5th Place - David Lewis of Bettendorf Wrestling

6th Place - Jim Wallenberg of Notre Dame WC

 

Senior Elite - 138 A

1st Place - Brian Strenk of Oak Forest Warriors

2nd Place - Roland Dunlap-Hanson of Muskego

3rd Place - Dustin Ventimiglia of Sons of Thunder

4th Place - Charles Doyle of Notre Dame WC

5th Place - Brett Gilomen of Highland Bulldog Jr Wrestling

6th Place - Lucas Polka of Lions WC

 

Senior Elite - 138 B

1st Place - Josh Anthony of Harlem Cougars

2nd Place - John Bozarth of Central Elite Rebels

3rd Place - Josh Marchok of Gomez Wrestling Academy

4th Place - Aaron Hett of Blackhawk WC

5th Place - Luke Roffers of Fond du Lac WC

6th Place - Andrew Elliott of Little Celtic WC

 

Senior Elite - 147

1st Place - Nate Shaw of Bettendorf Wrestling

2nd Place - Tyler Farney of Prairie Central Chenoa Hawks

3rd Place - Trey Griffin of Crystal Lake Wizards

4th Place - Brian Kent of Bison WC

5th Place - Malik Snapp of Joliet Jr. Steelmen

6th Place - West Cathcart of Geneseo Spider WC

 

Senior Elite - 156

1st Place - Gage Harrah of Crystal Lake Wizards

2nd Place - Tim Maroder of Crystal Lake Wizards

3rd Place - Jared Koch of Golden Eagles

4th Place - Jake Randich of Driscoll Jr. Highlanders

5th Place - Tyler Musgrove of Little Celtic WC

6th Place - Angelo Rivera of Chicago Crusaders

 

Senior Elite - 166

1st Place - Daniel Holman of Fairmont Rough Riders

2nd Place - Jamal Carter of Chicago Crusaders

3rd Place - Austin Marsden of Crystal Lake Wizards

4th Place - Lars Wallace of Hononegah Kids WC

5th Place - Tyler Cravens of Herrin Jr. WC

 

Senior Elite - 177

1st Place - Michael Sojka of Harlem Cougars

2nd Place - Jack Allen of Hinsdale Red Devils

3rd Place - Chris Montez of Peoria Razorbacks

4th Place - Mitchell Keppy of Riverdale Jr Rams WC

5th Place - Kevin Rowett of Collinsville Raiders

6th Place - Derek Jenkins of Collinsville Raiders

 

Senior Elite - 189

1st Place - Shaquille McMurtry of Little Celtic WC

2nd Place - Dakota Patton of Bismarck Henning WC

3rd Place - Carlos Martinez of Shamrock WC

4th Place - Connor Flaherty of Peoria Razorbacks

5th Place - Ross Ferraro of Gomez Wrestling Academy

6th Place - Mikey Kuhn of Maine Eagles

 

Senior Elite - 215

1st Place - Kodie Schilson of West Hancock Titan Wrestling

2nd Place - Alvin Foster III of Harvey Twisters WC

3rd Place - Mitchell McElroy of Mt. Zion WC

4th Place - Martell Smith of Peoria Razorbacks

5th Place - Demetrius Hopkins of Edwardsville WC

 

Senior Elite - 275

1st Place - Greg Smithburg of Stars and Stripes

2nd Place - Ethan Buford of Edwardsville WC

3rd Place - Bradley Sauer of Murphysboro Wrestling

4th Place - Nick Towner of Edwardsville WC

5th Place - Bobby Blair of Proviso PowerHouse WC

6th Place - Alex Wilson of Alleman Jr. Pioneer WC